124 S Randolph Ave Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S Randolph Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $235,218, approximately $210 per square foot. 124 S Randolph Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lindley Park Elementary School, South Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $191,000 | $41,260 | $149,740 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $191,000 | $41,260 | $149,740 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $191,000 | $41,260 | $149,740 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $131,690 | $24,760 | $106,930 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $131,690 | $24,760 | $106,930 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $131,690 | $24,760 | $106,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map