124 Sachem Ave Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $411,621
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Sachem Ave, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $400,405, approximately $342 per square foot. 124 Sachem Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Worcester Arts Magnet School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Selvaraj Bellarmin
Bought by
Riley Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Laura | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riley Laura | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $329,000 | $118,700 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $310,900 | $118,700 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $284,800 | $103,200 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $245,100 | $82,600 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $217,000 | $66,100 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $203,600 | $66,100 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $183,100 | $59,500 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $175,400 | $59,500 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $166,100 | $59,500 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $150,300 | $43,700 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $150,300 | $43,700 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $150,300 | $43,700 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map