124 Shellbank Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Shellbank Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $710,433, approximately $271 per square foot. 124 Shellbank Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Cooke Larry R
Bought by
Gilley Gil G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Johnson India
Bought by
Gilley Gil G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilley Gil G | $49,900 | -- | |
| Gilley Gil G | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $703,000 | $407,200 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $636,100 | $407,200 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $636,100 | $407,200 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $5,914 | $704,000 | $479,100 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $704,000 | $479,100 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $674,400 | $479,100 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $674,400 | $479,100 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $684,800 | $495,000 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $684,800 | $495,000 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $628,500 | $440,000 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $4,839 | $628,500 | $440,000 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map