124 Sherman St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Sherman St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $146,960, approximately $103 per square foot. 124 Sherman St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Whitbeck Lori A and Jackson Lori A
Bought by
Jackson Derrick T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,157
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Mccormick Lori
Bought by
Jackson Derrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Smith Sterling A
Bought by
Mccormick Richard R Mccormick Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Derrick T | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Derrick | -- | Marian J Cerio | |
| Mccormick Richard R Mccormick Lori A | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Derrick T | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $961 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,300 | $15,900 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map