124 Silver View Rd Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Silver View Rd, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $438,032, approximately $272 per square foot. 124 Silver View Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Townsend Daniel L and Townsend Rita F
Bought by
Fleischer Larry E and Stanfield Les D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischer Larry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $414,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $358,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $70 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $241,000 | $34,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records