124 Southwick Ave Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $335,210 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Southwick Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $375,053, approximately $253 per square foot. 124 Southwick Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Eby Stephen L
Bought by
Necula Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,942
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Luigard Drew A and Luigard Kimberly
Bought by
Eby Stephen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Mountain Top Associates Inc
Bought by
Luigard Drew A and Luigard Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Necula Ana | $209,400 | None Available | |
| Eby Stephen L | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Luigard Drew A | $1,160 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Necula Ana | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $5,649 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $5,563 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $138,000 | $31,500 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map