Seller's Agent in 2023
Marlene Henderson
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 977-3675
1 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $373,000
Check out this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch. This home features a family room with open concept to kitchen/breakfast area. In addition, there is a separate dining room, and an office. The exterior offers a salt water pool with a safety fence around the pool and an additional privacy fence around the backyard. The pump for the pool is only 1.5 years old and a new salt cell was installed a couple of months ago. The covered patio is great for barbequing and backyard is perfect for family entertaining. This home also offers a 2 car detached garage with a storage area above. In addition, there is also an outbuilding in the back for additional storage for yard tools, etc. You do not want to miss out on this one. This home is immaculate! All offers received will be reviewed on Monday, July 24.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #326944 Listed on: 07/20/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Andrea | $351,000 | -- | |
| Kuhn Jeff | $351,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Charles David | $271,000 | -- | |
| Toler Robert A | $173,600 | -- | |
| Kelly & Sons Construction Llc | $18,500 | -- | |
| H & H Land Dev Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Andrea | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Charles David | $216,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $351,000 | +0.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $140,200 | $14,720 | $125,480 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $127,040 | $14,480 | $112,560 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $127,960 | $11,600 | $116,360 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $110,280 | $11,600 | $98,680 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $78,560 | $11,600 | $66,960 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $77,440 | $11,600 | $65,840 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $77,560 | $11,600 | $65,960 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $77,560 | $11,600 | $65,960 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $77,560 | $11,600 | $65,960 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $77,560 | $11,600 | $65,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,560 | $11,600 | $65,960 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $77,560 | $11,600 | $65,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,560 | $11,600 | $65,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marlene Henderson
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 977-3675
1 in this area
191 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cindy Davidson
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(770) 480-2310
1 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bethany Bentley
The Legacy Real Estate Group
(678) 793-1575
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20135858
APN: 044B-115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.