124 Springfield St Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,492 - $422,000
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Springfield St, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $371,623, approximately $210 per square foot. 124 Springfield St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including High School Of Commerce, Springfield High School of Science and Technology, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Elizabeth | $214,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gil Elizabeth | $211,185 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $281,200 | $58,900 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $255,100 | $58,900 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $247,400 | $56,100 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $227,600 | $56,100 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $204,200 | $51,000 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $201,600 | $51,000 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $197,800 | $51,000 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $199,200 | $51,000 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $194,400 | $50,400 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $187,900 | $50,400 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $185,900 | $50,400 | $135,500 |
Map
- 827-831 Armory St
- 127 Melha Ave
- 85 Narragansett St
- 46 Knollwood St
- 18 Los Angeles St
- 33-35 Algonquin Place
- 85 Farnsworth St
- 26 Hebron St
- 42 Ringgold St
- 78 Governor St
- 177 Marion St
- 36 Parkin St
- 127 Governor St
- 774-776 Liberty St
- 14 Crane St
- 2 Marion St
- 521 Liberty St
- 70 Norman St
- 14-16 Wolcott St
- 32-34 Van Buren Ave
- 116 Springfield St
- 8 Derby Dingle St
- 142 Springfield St
- 102 Springfield St
- 11 Derby Dingle St
- 133 Springfield St Unit 135
- 150 Springfield St
- 133-135 Springfield St
- 156 Springfield St
- 171 Derby Dingle St
- 145 Springfield St
- 156 Derby Dingle St
- 86 Springfield St
- 86 Springfield St Unit 86
- 151 Springfield St Unit 151
- 162 Springfield St
- 48 Derby Dingle St
- 157 Springfield St
- 41 Derby Dingle St
- 170 Springfield St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.