Estimated Value: $71,805 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Spruce St, Baird, TX 79504 and is currently estimated at $116,451, approximately $75 per square foot. 124 Spruce St is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Baird Elementary School, Baird Middle School, and Baird High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $28,030 | $4,550 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $529 | $25,370 | $4,500 | $20,870 |
| 2023 | $625 | $29,820 | $4,500 | $25,320 |
| 2022 | $825 | $33,740 | $1,250 | $32,490 |
| 2021 | $765 | $31,010 | $1,250 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $767 | $31,230 | $1,250 | $29,980 |
| 2019 | $813 | $31,440 | $1,250 | $30,190 |
| 2018 | $609 | $23,440 | $1,250 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $615 | $23,440 | $1,250 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $537 | $20,010 | $1,250 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,010 | $1,250 | $18,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,010 | $1,250 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map