Estimated Value: $243,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Spur Rd, Otego, NY 13825 and is currently estimated at $284,719, approximately $195 per square foot. 124 Spur Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unatego Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Brown James D
Bought by
Brown James D and Brown Tamatha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Brown James D
Bought by
Brown James D and Brown Tamatha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James D | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Brown James D | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $6,755 | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $36,900 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map