$735,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,702/month

Total Views 8,007
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,618 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Nestled in the highly desired Ormond Lakes subdivision, 124 Squirrel Lane offers an unparalleled blend of sophisticated design and modern convenience. This meticulously maintained residence spans over 2,600 living square feet and features a thoughtfully designed split floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. From the moment you arrive, the expansive circular driveway with beautiful brick pavers and upgraded landscaping, including new rock landscaping added in 2024, sets a grand tone for the entire property. The home's exterior is further enhanced by a durable tile roof and a fresh coat of professional paint completed in October 2025. Stepping inside, you are greeted by an airy sanctuary defined by 12-foot ceilings, crown molding throughout, and an abundance of natural light. The living and dining rooms boast elegant hardwood floors, while the dining area is accented by timeless plantation shutters. The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring massive 68-inch custom cabinets, granite countertops, and a large walk-in pantry with extensive shelving. Modern stainless-steel appliances installed in 2022, a gas range, and a cozy kitchen nook make this the true heart of the home. For added comfort, the living area features a warm gas fireplace supported by a Cunningham propane tank that was recently replaced in March 2026. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, highlighted by a sophisticated tray ceiling and custom blinds that are found throughout the home's doors and windows. This wing includes his and her walk-in closets and a spa-like ensuite with his and her vanities. Recent interior updates ensure the home is move-in ready, including a full interior repaint in 2024 and brand-new carpet installed in the bedrooms as of March 2026. The backyard is a masterclass in Florida outdoor living, fully enclosed by a privacy fence. Three sets of double doors lead you to a magnificent outdoor oasis featuring a heated salt-water pool built in 2023, surrounded by a stunning travertine patio. Roof 2004 / AC 2018 / HWH 2016. Beyond the property's edge, residents enjoy access to A-rated school zones and close proximity to premier shops and hospitals. This home represents a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury and peace of mind in one of Ormond Beach's most sought-after communities. Ormond Lakes features several miles of walking and biking sidewalks, newly updated clubhouse, tennis, fishing pier, community pool, easy access to I-95, and is located several minutes from Tomoka State Park. Square footage from tax rolls. All info intended to be accurate but can't be guaranteed.

Listing Agent

Jonathan Gildon, PA

REALTY PROS ASSURED Brokerage Phone: 386-677-7653 License #3285630 Listed on: 04/03/2026

REALTY PROS ASSURED

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,834

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 18,077 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $126 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,618 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Saltwater Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Ormond Lakes Hoa/Kellie Sears Association, Phone Number (386) 677-2667
  • Ormond Lakes Unit 05 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,834

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$126 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2618
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 3833
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18077
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 356.10
  • Escrow City: Ormond Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Granada Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 280.75
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-677-7653
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 243.22

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Other
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0203K

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 379
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Ormond Lakes HOA/Kellie Sears
  • Phone: 386-677-2667
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Development: Ormond Lakes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1516.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 126.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 126.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 00-42-06-06-00-0030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: .

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7834.3
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: MB46-74
  • Tax Lot: 3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,834 $535,264 -- --
2025 $7,834 $521,192 -- --
2024 $6,762 $506,504 -- --
2023 $6,762 $455,805 $0 $0
2022 $7,136 $484,735 $100,000 $384,735
2021 $6,572 $373,438 $100,000 $273,438
2020 $6,422 $364,819 $100,000 $264,819
2019 $6,324 $356,216 $95,000 $261,216
2018 $6,503 $356,502 $95,000 $261,502
2017 $6,889 $363,734 $95,000 $268,734
2016 $6,476 $327,179 $0 $0
2015 $5,108 $289,273 $0 $0
2014 $5,076 $286,977 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $735,000 -2.0% $281 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $750,000 +12.3% $286 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $668,000 -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Sold $668,000 -1.0% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Sale $675,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $668,000 Covenant Closing & Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Warranty Deed $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $550,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jonathan Gildon, PA

REALTY PROS ASSURED

(386) 200-5584

Section Image

Born and raised in Ormond Beach Florida, Jonathan is a true Floridian and loves the outdoors. When he’s not spending time with his wife and four children, he enjoys surfing and fishing. Jonathan regularly attends Salty Church with his family and enjoys learning and growing in his faith. Jonathan graduated Seabreeze High School and went on to Graduate from Florida State University with a major in Finance and a major in Real Estate. Professionally, Jonathan has worked as a Personal Banker with

Jonathan's Other Listings

  • 4 Cliffside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174