124 Teal Dr Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $314,222 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Teal Dr, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $339,806, approximately $157 per square foot. 124 Teal Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Loving Gary L and Loving Rebecca L
Bought by
Loving Gary L and Loving Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Figueroa Patricia A
Bought by
Loving Gary Lynn and Loving Rebecca Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,155
Outstanding Balance
$174,369
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Romberg David and Romberg Lori
Bought by
Howard Payne Const Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loving Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Loving Gary Lynn | $235,000 | The Ok City Abstract & Title | |
| Howard Payne Const Co Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loving Gary Lynn | $223,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $30,939 | $3,000 | $27,939 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $30,037 | $3,000 | $27,037 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $30,037 | $3,000 | $27,037 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $30,037 | $3,000 | $27,037 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $30,037 | $3,000 | $27,037 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $28,621 | $3,000 | $25,621 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $28,906 | $3,000 | $25,906 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $28,716 | $3,000 | $25,716 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $28,996 | $3,000 | $25,996 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $28,200 | $3,000 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $21,902 | $2,424 | $19,478 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $21,264 | $2,367 | $18,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map