124 Timberwood Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $701,385
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Timberwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $622,096, approximately $238 per square foot. 124 Timberwood Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $595,200 | $179,800 | $415,400 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $534,600 | $171,800 | $362,800 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $534,600 | $171,800 | $362,800 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $499,300 | $159,100 | $340,200 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $499,300 | $159,100 | $340,200 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $499,300 | $159,100 | $340,200 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $499,300 | $159,100 | $340,200 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $499,300 | $159,100 | $340,200 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $499,300 | $159,100 | $340,200 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $499,300 | $159,100 | $340,200 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $499,300 | $159,100 | $340,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map