B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooke Maratta
Denovo Realty
(321) 237-1887
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $558,333
Fully renovated and just blocks from the beach, this move-in-ready home blends sleek modern design with a Florida-inspired vibe. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, its striking curb appeal immediately sets it apart. With two driveways, there's ample room for RV or boat parking. Inside, large impact windows flood the open living space with natural light, leading to a stunning kitchen featuring an oversized quartz island that seats eight. Both bathrooms showcase new tile, vanities, and fixtures, exuding timeless elegance. The dining area is designed for effortless entertaining, complete with banquette seating and a dry bar. Every detail of this upscale remodel was hand-selected by Mayans Interior Design.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammers Alicen | $518,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard | |
| Lammers Alicen | $518,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard | |
| Impact Legacy Llc | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rcf 2 Acquisition Trust | -- | -- | |
| Green Charles | $195,000 | Precise Title Inc | |
| Matovski Zlate | $117,000 | -- | |
| Martens Bernadine M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lammers Alicen | $473,000 | |
| Closed | Lammers Alicen | $473,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Impact Legacy Llc | $399,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Charles | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matovski Zlate | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Green Charles | $19,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $518,000 | -8.3% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | +48.7% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Sold | $380,000 | -7.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $409,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $423,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $429,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,276 | $414,630 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $377,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $282,510 | $125,000 | $157,510 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $271,690 | $115,000 | $156,690 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $268,000 | $110,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $265,780 | $110,000 | $155,780 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $232,210 | $100,000 | $132,210 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $203,360 | $80,000 | $123,360 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $170,200 | $70,000 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $154,730 | $70,000 | $84,730 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooke Maratta
Denovo Realty
(321) 237-1887
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Lyn
RE/MAX
(321) 508-5650
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heith Mohler
Property Marketers LLC
(330) 958-0725
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Dave Trapp
Property Marketers LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dario Nunez
RE/MAX
(321) 890-9456
3 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1036637
APN: 27-37-13-79-0000C.0-0014.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.