124 Vick St Rocky Mount, NC 27803
Estimated Value: $65,629 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Vick St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 and is currently estimated at $74,407, approximately $85 per square foot. 124 Vick St is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Elm City Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $47,693 | $12,000 | $35,693 |
| 2024 | $284 | $47,693 | $12,000 | $35,693 |
| 2023 | $72 | $28,766 | $10,000 | $18,766 |
| 2022 | $434 | $28,766 | $10,000 | $18,766 |
| 2021 | $55 | $28,766 | $10,000 | $18,766 |
| 2020 | $352 | $28,766 | $10,000 | $18,766 |
| 2019 | $397 | $28,766 | $10,000 | $18,766 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,766 | $10,000 | $18,766 |
| 2017 | $397 | $28,766 | $10,000 | $18,766 |
| 2016 | $397 | $28,766 | $10,000 | $18,766 |
| 2014 | $473 | $34,295 | $10,000 | $24,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map