124 W 400 N Fairview, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W 400 N, Fairview, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $335,719, approximately $160 per square foot. 124 W 400 N is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Morris Robert and Morris Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $146,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $137,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $122,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $985 | $88,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $86,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $80,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $919 | $126,996 | $29,699 | $97,297 |
| 2017 | $851 | $67,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $63,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $62,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $62,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $779 | $62,681 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map