124 W 7th St Adrian, MO 64720
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W 7th St, Adrian, MO 64720 and is currently estimated at $203,204, approximately $155 per square foot. 124 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Adrian R-III Elementary School and Adrian R-III Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
James Sherri L
Bought by
James Gregory S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Gregory S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $903 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $817 | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $790 | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $789 | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $12,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map