124 W Main St Orwell, OH 44076
Estimated Value: $200,291 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W Main St, Orwell, OH 44076 and is currently estimated at $226,323, approximately $100 per square foot. 124 W Main St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Burkley William P and Burkley Kathleen Jo
Bought by
Quinn Lopez Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,442
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$156,881
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Lopez Karen M | $127,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Lopez Karen M | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,120 | $55,060 | $12,250 | $42,810 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $55,060 | $12,250 | $42,810 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $46,660 | $9,420 | $37,240 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $46,660 | $9,420 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $46,660 | $9,420 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $44,840 | $10,260 | $34,580 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $44,840 | $10,260 | $34,580 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $44,840 | $10,260 | $34,580 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $39,000 | $8,930 | $30,070 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $39,000 | $8,930 | $30,070 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $39,000 | $8,930 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $1,536 | $43,760 | $8,860 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map