124 Wally Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $237,592
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Wally Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $232,148, approximately $142 per square foot. 124 Wally Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $4,792 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $4,700 | $400 | $4,300 |