124 Walters Ave Johnstown, PA 15904
Estimated Value: $52,353 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Walters Ave, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $105,838. 124 Walters Ave is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School, Divine Mercy Catholic Academy, and Genesis Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Makdad Victor A and Makdad Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makdad Victor A | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $604 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2025 | $604 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | $430 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | $368 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2014 | $368 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map