124 Walworth St Brooklyn, NY 11205
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,102
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Walworth St, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $964,102, approximately $321 per square foot. 124 Walworth St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 54 - Samuel C. Barnes, Success Academy Charter School - Bed-Stuy Middle School, and Bnos Square of Williamsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Dembar Seth and Ureno Gilbert B
Bought by
Dembar Seth and Ureno Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Kay Christopher T
Bought by
Dembar Seth and Ureno Gilbert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Neerg Corp
Bought by
Kay Christopher T and Leoutsakos Peter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dembar Seth | $86,992 | -- | |
| Dembar Seth | $460,000 | -- | |
| Kay Christopher T | $60,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dembar Seth | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Christopher T | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,495 | $127,350 | $21,150 | $106,200 |
| 2025 | $12,202 | $116,100 | $21,150 | $94,950 |
| 2024 | $12,202 | $115,200 | $21,150 | $94,050 |
| 2023 | $13,682 | $142,200 | $21,150 | $121,050 |
| 2022 | $13,222 | $130,050 | $21,150 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $11,261 | $105,300 | $21,150 | $84,150 |
| 2020 | $12,784 | $134,100 | $21,150 | $112,950 |
| 2019 | $12,055 | $130,950 | $21,150 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map