124 Wanda Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Wanda Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $256,786, approximately $211 per square foot. 124 Wanda Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Haley J. Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Ward Amy
Bought by
Sanchez Federico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Bales Dovie Jean
Bought by
Ward Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Bales Dovie Jean
Bought by
Bales Dovie Jean and Estate Of Alfred T Bales
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Federico | -- | Stewart | |
| Ward Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Bales Dovie Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $225,530 | $55,000 | $170,530 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $225,530 | $55,000 | $170,530 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $221,310 | $50,000 | $171,310 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $116,000 | $38,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $120,000 | $38,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $91,390 | $30,000 | $61,390 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $77,710 | $25,000 | $52,710 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $68,510 | $22,000 | $46,510 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $61,240 | $20,000 | $41,240 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $57,520 | $20,000 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $56,100 | $20,000 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map