124 Warren St Boston, MA 02119
Sav-Mor Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Must See, Freshly Renovated 2 Bed/1 Bath! Right In Town Center!
Don't miss out on this newly renovated two bed/one bath apartment with easy access to the heart of town! Both the kitchen and bathroom have been fully redone and the entire unit has a fresh coat of paint and trim. Have a brand new feel to your home with this beautiful rental. Easy access to Nubian Station.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,451 | $816,111 | $162,231 | $653,880 |
| 2024 | $8,157 | $748,313 | $162,231 | $586,082 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $153,800 | $153,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $71,000 | $71,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $59,400 | $59,200 | $200 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $59,400 | $59,200 | $200 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $59,200 | $59,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $56,800 | $56,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $52,100 | $52,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $47,400 | $47,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $77,200 | $50,300 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $202,900 | $44,400 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map