NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Weber St Havre de Grace, MD 21078

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $338,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $285,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,864 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Two Story Ceilings
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2022

Don't miss this rare modern custom end unit townhouse in beautiful Havre de Grace. 3 bedroom home with attached garage. 2 story foyer. Family room with fireplace and sliding doors to concrete patio and rear yard. Kitchen and formal dining room. Living room, half bath and 2 car garage with concrete driveway. Primary bedroom has a nice size walk in closet. Upper level laundry and wide landing overlooking foyer. Only a short walk to amazing water views. Schools, shopping, APG and Trains and I-95 nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Al Peteraf

(410) 287-8080 integritynortheast@gmail.com Integrity Real Estate Listed on: 10/15/2022

Integrity Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,870

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Havre De Grace Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1306037151

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,870

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,344 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-10-16
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1524
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1524
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 216.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1524
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: HAVRE DE GRACE
  • High School: HAVRE DE GRACE
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAVRE DE GRACE

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 142900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 55000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4344.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5527994
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2870.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1306037151
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-13.61%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$320,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.40%
Original Mortgage
$279,873
Outstanding Balance
$271,475
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,662

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hawkins Stephen M $285,000 Key Title
Sypolt Patrick D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hawkins Stephen M $279,873
Closed Hawkins Stephen M $279,837
Closed Hawkins Stephen M $8,395
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $285,000 -13.6% $187 / Sq Ft
10/15/2022 10/15/22 For Sale $329,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,887 $223,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,887 $197,900 $55,000 $142,900
2023 $1,844 $193,467 $0 $0
2022 $1,802 $189,033 $0 $0
2021 $1,857 $184,600 $55,000 $129,600
2020 $1,857 $184,600 $55,000 $129,600
2019 $1,857 $184,600 $55,000 $129,600
2018 $1,931 $193,700 $65,000 $128,700
2017 $1,931 $193,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $193,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,841 $218,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,841 $218,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR2017330

Bright MLS

APN: 06-037151

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.