Estimated Value: $247,459 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Whispering Pine Ln NE, White, GA 30184 and is currently estimated at $263,365, approximately $235 per square foot. 124 Whispering Pine Ln NE is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including White Elementary School, Cass Middle School, and Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
The Cambridge Fund
Bought by
Wilmoth Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,055
Outstanding Balance
$37,530
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmoth Robert W | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmoth Robert W | $57,055 | |
| Closed | Wilmoth Robert W | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $84,958 | $17,040 | $67,918 |
| 2024 | $946 | $84,998 | $17,040 | $67,958 |
| 2023 | $991 | $84,924 | $17,040 | $67,884 |
| 2022 | $766 | $58,791 | $14,000 | $44,791 |
| 2021 | $393 | $43,728 | $14,000 | $29,728 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $43,728 | $14,000 | $29,728 |
| 2019 | $951 | $37,745 | $14,000 | $23,745 |
| 2018 | $767 | $31,306 | $10,000 | $21,306 |
| 2017 | $618 | $26,106 | $4,800 | $21,306 |
| 2016 | $402 | $18,640 | $4,000 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $339 | $16,480 | $4,000 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $360 | $16,800 | $4,000 | $12,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,840 | $4,000 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map