124 White Oak Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
300
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 White Oak Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $118,420, approximately $394 per square foot. 124 White Oak Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Naomi Faith Denton Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Denton Roy Ottis and Denton Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Jeanne Aycock Beverly and Jeanne Ron
Bought by
Denton Roy Ottis and Denton Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Roy Ottis | -- | Pritchett & Burch Pllc | |
| Aycock Beverly Jeanne | -- | Huddleston Jonathan E | |
| Aycock Beverly Jeanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denton Roy Ottis | $15,000 | Pritchett & Burch Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $105,598 | $12,715 | $92,883 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $105,598 | $12,715 | $92,883 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $105,598 | $12,715 | $92,883 |
| 2022 | $913 | $105,533 | $12,650 | $92,883 |
| 2021 | $913 | $105,533 | $12,650 | $92,883 |
| 2020 | $913 | $105,533 | $12,650 | $92,883 |
| 2019 | $856 | $98,949 | $11,000 | $87,949 |
| 2018 | $821 | $98,949 | $11,000 | $87,949 |
| 2017 | $821 | $98,949 | $11,000 | $87,949 |
| 2016 | $821 | $98,949 | $11,000 | $87,949 |
| 2015 | $694 | $98,949 | $11,000 | $87,949 |
| 2014 | $694 | $98,949 | $11,000 | $87,949 |
| 2013 | $694 | $98,949 | $11,000 | $87,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map