124 Winding Ln Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $95,164
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Winding Ln, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $79,041, approximately $109 per square foot. 124 Winding Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Pleasant Acres Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Shields Paul
Bought by
Roseman Casey and Roseman Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,147
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$54,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseman Casey | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roseman Casey | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $20,820 | $3,390 | $17,430 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $18,960 | $3,090 | $15,870 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $16,920 | $2,760 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $961 | $15,100 | $2,460 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $877 | $14,100 | $2,300 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $792 | $13,620 | $2,220 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $13,080 | $2,130 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $12,410 | $2,020 | $10,390 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $12,060 | $1,960 | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $12,060 | $1,960 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $12,060 | $1,960 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $12,060 | $1,960 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $1,380 | $12,330 | $2,000 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map