NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Windsor Cir Chapel Hill, NC 27516

Estimated Value: $801,000 - $918,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,446 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 124 Windsor Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $855,452, approximately $248 per square foot. 124 Windsor Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Seawell Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Murray Sparling Bren and Rand Whitaker
Bought by
Jacobs Douglas Lee and Jacobs Anna Palguta
Current Estimated Value
$855,452

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,917
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Cazco Inc
Bought by
Shain Michael S and Shain Helene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,300
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobs Douglas Lee $730,500 --
Shain Michael S $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacobs Douglas Lee $647,000
Previous Owner Shain Michael S $279,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,558 $837,600 $330,000 $507,600
2024 $9,555 $559,500 $175,500 $384,000
2023 $9,395 $559,500 $175,500 $384,000
2022 $9,184 $553,100 $175,500 $377,600
2021 $9,115 $553,100 $175,500 $377,600
2020 $9,035 $527,400 $175,500 $351,900
2018 $8,891 $527,400 $175,500 $351,900
2017 $8,141 $527,400 $175,500 $351,900
2016 $8,141 $479,395 $97,076 $382,319
2015 $8,141 $479,395 $97,076 $382,319
2014 $8,101 $479,395 $97,076 $382,319
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.