Estimated Value: $154,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Wingfield Rd, Tyner, NC 27980 and is currently estimated at $232,768, approximately $131 per square foot. 124 Wingfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Bought by
Bond Kelly M and Bond Marilyn T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Kelly M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $122,375 | $11,784 | $110,591 |
| 2024 | $468 | $122,375 | $11,784 | $110,591 |
| 2023 | $468 | $122,375 | $11,784 | $110,591 |
| 2022 | $675 | $122,375 | $11,784 | $110,591 |
| 2021 | $430 | $104,350 | $9,270 | $95,080 |
| 2020 | $423 | $104,350 | $9,270 | $95,080 |
| 2019 | $423 | $104,350 | $9,270 | $95,080 |
| 2018 | $417 | $104,350 | $9,270 | $95,080 |
| 2016 | $417 | $104,800 | $9,720 | $95,080 |
| 2015 | $817 | $104,800 | $9,720 | $95,080 |
| 2014 | $786 | $104,800 | $9,720 | $95,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map