1240 11th Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 11th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $241,497, approximately $212 per square foot. 1240 11th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
David Montes
Bought by
Montes Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Carmen | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $177,494 | $54,986 | $122,508 |
| 2024 | -- | $177,494 | $54,986 | $122,508 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $198,229 | $54,986 | $143,243 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $205,766 | $55,747 | $150,019 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $151,381 | $39,512 | $111,869 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $124,987 | $34,040 | $90,947 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $123,793 | $34,040 | $89,753 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $91,755 | $24,194 | $67,561 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $83,029 | $24,194 | $58,835 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $80,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $80,312 | $24,194 | $56,118 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map