Seller's Agent in 2026
Brady Bynog
Epique Realty
(318) 792-8245
61 Total Sales
Welcome home to 1240 B & B Ave in Eunice! As soon as you step inside, you're greeted by a cozy sunroom, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind with a good book, or soak in natural light year-round. From there, the home opens up into a spacious open-concept living area, creating a comfortable and inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Out back, you'll find a fully fenced yard offering privacy and plenty of space for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings, along with a convenient storage shed to keep tools, lawn equipment, or seasonal items neatly tucked away. Even better, this property is not located in a flood zone, offering added peace of mind for future homeowners.Whether you're looking for a place to settle down or a smart investment, this charming Eunice home checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and see all it has to offer!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | $89,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $89,898 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -15.3% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $117,900 | -4.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $122,900 | -1.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -7.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $150,000 | +66.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $89,995 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $11,020 | $1,640 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $237 | $11,020 | $1,640 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $208 | $10,250 | $1,640 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $446 | $10,250 | $1,640 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $446 | $10,250 | $1,640 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $185 | $4,300 | $750 | $3,550 |
| 2019 | $187 | $4,300 | $750 | $3,550 |
| 2018 | $187 | $4,300 | $750 | $3,550 |
| 2017 | $187 | $4,300 | $750 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | $186 | $4,300 | $750 | $3,550 |
| 2013 | $186 | $4,300 | $750 | $3,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brady Bynog
Epique Realty
(318) 792-8245
61 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Drake Abshire
Epique Realty
(337) 316-0479
119 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Misty Credeur
EXP Realty, LLC
(337) 580-9004
72 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Darla Lejeune
NextHome Cutting Edge Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tina Jones
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 2500007008
APN: 0600890500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.