1240 Bernard St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $811,536 - $988,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Bernard St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $875,384, approximately $399 per square foot. 1240 Bernard St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Megherian Vartouni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,106 | $562 | $186 | $376 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $569 | $188 | $381 |
| 2023 | $11,251 | $569 | $188 | $381 |
| 2022 | $11,251 | $569 | $188 | $381 |
| 2021 | $13,960 | $574 | $183 | $391 |
| 2020 | $10,899 | $699 | $421 | $278 |
| 2019 | $10,836 | $749 | $451 | $298 |
| 2018 | $11,027 | $574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $610 | $362 | $248 |
| 2016 | $7,841 | $815 | $484 | $331 |