1240 E 105th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,197 - $729,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $700,549, approximately $648 per square foot. 1240 E 105th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 279 Herman Schreiber, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Corey Hoffman As Executor
Bought by
Thomas Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Outstanding Balance
$196,641
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$503,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Angela | $402,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Angela | $321,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,056 | $35,820 | $10,020 | $25,800 |
| 2025 | $6,056 | $36,060 | $10,020 | $26,040 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $33,840 | $10,020 | $23,820 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $34,680 | $10,020 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $31,800 | $10,020 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $33,180 | $10,020 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $28,260 | $10,020 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $28,260 | $10,020 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $24,938 | $8,396 | $16,542 |
| 2017 | $4,796 | $23,527 | $9,822 | $13,705 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $22,196 | $7,870 | $14,326 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $20,940 | $11,100 | $9,840 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $20,940 | $11,100 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map