Estimated Value: $207,576 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 E 16th St, Crete, NE 68333 and is currently estimated at $219,894, approximately $234 per square foot. 1240 E 16th St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete Middle School, and Crete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Stehlik Marlene E
Bought by
Tovar Magaly F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Magaly F | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $210,715 | $26,400 | $184,315 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $173,615 | $17,910 | $155,705 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $159,460 | $17,910 | $141,550 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $129,425 | $15,180 | $114,245 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $121,950 | $15,180 | $106,770 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $104,705 | $15,180 | $89,525 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $101,655 | $13,200 | $88,455 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $97,445 | $13,200 | $84,245 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $93,435 | $13,200 | $80,235 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $87,725 | $13,200 | $74,525 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $87,725 | $13,200 | $74,525 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $87,725 | $13,200 | $74,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map