1240 Flint Ct Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $709,141 - $837,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Flint Ct, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $766,535, approximately $312 per square foot. 1240 Flint Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Weddington Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $633,200 | $95,700 | $537,500 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $426,400 | $80,700 | $345,700 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $426,400 | $80,700 | $345,700 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $426,400 | $80,700 | $345,700 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $426,400 | $80,700 | $345,700 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $316,700 | $52,900 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $316,700 | $52,900 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $316,700 | $52,900 | $263,800 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $316,700 | $52,900 | $263,800 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $316,700 | $52,900 | $263,800 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $316,700 | $52,900 | $263,800 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $320,040 | $112,900 | $207,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map