1240 Jann Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $460,573 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Jann Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $505,393, approximately $373 per square foot. 1240 Jann Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Burke Ramona and Burke Romona
Bought by
Burke Romona and Romona Burke Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Harris Anthony and Harris Norma
Bought by
Burke Alvin Eugene and Burke Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,125
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Margolis Properties Llc
Bought by
Harris Anthony and Harris Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Guevarra Karole and Rodriguez Karole
Bought by
Margolis Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Ashman Maurice and Ashman Pamella
Bought by
Guevara Karole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property