1240 Johnson Branch Rd Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated payment $1,502/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- No Heating
About This Lot
Tucked away in the Rolling Hills on the West side of Giles Co, Tn sets 5 Beautiful Acres, app 1/2 is wooded and also includes a 40x50 Garage/Shop with 14 ft Roll up doors on each end, 12 x 40 Concrete Apron on each end of shop..if you are into Cars, Big Trucks, Motorcycles, Mechanic Shop, Hunting, or Build your dream home this property offers it all..Shop has water and power & 1/2 bath, there are 3 septic tanks, 2 extra concrete pads.. Another 35 x 25 building with little TLC could make an extra living space...It's a very beautiful track, secluded by the trees on both sides of property and along the back that's included on this track..
Listing Agent
First Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 9312051728 License # 84427, 283021 Listed on: 08/12/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,052
Lot Details
- 5.01 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 094 02001 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $22,550 | $13,400 | $9,150 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $52,950 | $13,400 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $22,550 | $13,400 | $9,150 |
| 2022 | $629 | $31,650 | $13,400 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $490 | $17,350 | $5,125 | $12,225 |
| 2020 | $490 | $17,350 | $5,125 | $12,225 |
| 2019 | $475 | $17,350 | $5,125 | $12,225 |
| 2018 | $475 | $16,800 | $5,125 | $11,675 |
| 2017 | $475 | $16,800 | $5,125 | $11,675 |
| 2016 | $470 | $15,825 | $5,325 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $439 | $15,825 | $5,325 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $439 | $15,827 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -6.6% | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $294,500 | -1.8% | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $92,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2972826
APN: 094-020.01
- 1221 Johnson Branch Rd
- 100 Academy Rd
- 0 White Rd
- 125 Ben Johnson Rd
- 140 Ben Johnson Rd
- 1783 Agnew Rd
- 2705 Johnson Branch Rd
- 1700 Hurricane Creek Rd
- 754 Chestnut Grove Rd
- 950 Old Agnew Rd
- 812 Good Hope Rd
- 395 Good Hope Rd
- 0 Chestnut Grove Rd Unit RTC3045342
- 0 E Cave Spring Rd Unit RTC3072823
- 199 Scenic Hills Rd
- 2461 Bodenham Rd
- 0 Agnew Rd Unit TRACT2
- 0 Agnew Rd Unit TRACT1
- 0 Agnew Rd Unit TRACT3
- 0 Agnew Rd Unit TRACT4
- 1810 Vales Mill Rd
- 210 W Poplar St Unit B
- 423 Pine St
- 225 Locust St
- 245 Locust St
- 905 Magazine Rd
- 418 Longmeadow Cir
- 107 Ragsdale Ln
- 143 Ragsdale Ln
- 329 1st Ave
- 122 E Scott St
- 272 N Military Ave
- 410 Manor Dr Unit A3
- 410 Manor Dr Unit C3