NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,464 - $224,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,105 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Last sale price $147,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,196 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2022

This very unique E. Utica home offers endless possibilities and some! Main floor living with formal dining, step up living room, family room with gorgeous beams and 3 bedrooms. Tons of closet space, lower level in-law apartment all ready to use your imagination with full kitchen, partially plumbed full bath, large bedroom and living room. Very deep double lot, 2 stall garage and the list goes on!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Bruzzese

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #40BR1114558 Listed on: 10/29/2021

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori DiNardo-Emmerich

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10401218651

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 86x232
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 330.85-43

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,785

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off Eagle St
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 330.85-43
  • Lot Dimensions: 86X232
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3785.0
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 87.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2021
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-20.27%
Current Estimated Value
$212,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,116
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.45%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,299
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,317

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zain Bilal $147,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zain Bilal $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $147,500 -13.2% $70 / Sq Ft
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Price Changed $169,900 -8.2% $81 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $751 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2024 $2,264 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2023 $1,502 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2022 $2,272 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2021 $625 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2020 $541 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2019 $257 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2018 $257 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2017 $1,787 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2016 $2,097 $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2015 -- $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
2014 -- $56,000 $15,300 $40,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1375534

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 330-008-0005-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.