1240 Marcus Way Grants Pass, OR 97527
Estimated Value: $375,721 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Marcus Way, Grants Pass, OR 97527 and is currently estimated at $383,361, approximately $268 per square foot. 1240 Marcus Way is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Allen Dale Elementary School, South Middle School, and Grants Pass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Elledge Heather
Bought by
Elledge Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elledge Jeremy | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elledge Jeremy | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |