1240 Mountain View Dr Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $914,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,032
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Mountain View Dr, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $853,167, approximately $141 per square foot. 1240 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Birch Creek School, North Cache Middle School, and White Pine Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $446,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $425,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $425,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $618,000 | $101,400 | $516,600 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $531,900 | $101,400 | $430,500 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $436,928 | $76,000 | $360,928 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $381,872 | $76,000 | $305,872 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $192,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $192,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $192,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $177,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map