1240 Oliver St Reno, NV 89512
Northeast Reno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $343,777
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Oliver St, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $328,944, approximately $422 per square foot. 1240 Oliver St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Rita Cannan Elementary School, Fred W. Traner Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Silver Dollar Housing Trust
Bought by
Guillen Jose Recinos and Quintana Kenia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,430
Outstanding Balance
$300,161
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Smith Kateleen A
Bought by
Dombovari Krisztina and The Silver Dollar Housing Trjust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Mazza Charles Tom
Bought by
Smith Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Jose Recinos | $319,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dombovari Krisztina | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kathleen A | $75,000 | Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillen Jose Recinos | $309,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Dombovari Krisztina | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Dombovari Krisztina | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $454 | $38,089 | $26,418 | $11,671 |
| 2024 | $566 | $34,134 | $22,712 | $11,422 |
| 2023 | $390 | $35,504 | $24,917 | $10,587 |
| 2022 | $486 | $28,265 | $19,719 | $8,546 |
| 2021 | $450 | $21,845 | $13,451 | $8,394 |
| 2020 | $420 | $20,973 | $12,726 | $8,247 |
| 2019 | $402 | $20,555 | $12,695 | $7,860 |
| 2018 | $384 | $16,207 | $8,678 | $7,529 |
| 2017 | $369 | $14,900 | $7,515 | $7,385 |
| 2016 | $360 | $14,137 | $6,717 | $7,420 |
| 2015 | $360 | $11,896 | $4,622 | $7,274 |
| 2014 | $349 | $10,642 | $3,791 | $6,851 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,136 | $2,489 | $6,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map