1240 Sandhill Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $277,022 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Sandhill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $311,756, approximately $231 per square foot. 1240 Sandhill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $122,100 | $23,000 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $30 | $115,300 | $21,100 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $97,800 | $20,000 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $91,900 | $19,000 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $85,100 | $17,800 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $79,700 | $17,800 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $80,900 | $17,800 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $79,200 | $16,600 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $74,900 | $14,700 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map