Estimated Value: $313,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Terri Ln, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $332,986, approximately $191 per square foot. 1240 Terri Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
The Gerald E Zion Family Trust
Bought by
Lorimer Justin and Lorimer Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,272
Outstanding Balance
$200,823
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Zion Katherine M
Bought by
Gerald E Zion Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorimer Justin | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Gerald E Zion Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorimer Justin | $227,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $16,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $23,663 | $995 | $22,668 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $19,746 | $995 | $18,751 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $19,746 | $995 | $18,751 |
| 2020 | $639 | $14,531 | $995 | $13,536 |
| 2019 | $652 | $14,531 | $995 | $13,536 |
| 2018 | $633 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,071 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map