Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Bell
Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.
(434) 382-9482
351 Total Sales
Truly spectacular estate property with panoramic lake views, welcome to The Villa De Saye! Never to be duplicated, this is truly one of Central Virginia's finest properties. As you walk in you feel as though you are at a retreat with a view of the infinity edge pool going into the lake. Extensive architectural detail throughout featuring columns, arched entries, 12 foot ceilings & elaborate trim & moldings. Main level living with second story state of the art movie theater featuring wet bar and breath taking views. Master wing has a newly renovated spa-like master bath w/ steam shower & master sitting room with wet bar. The terrace level is an entertainer's dream with a lavish bar overlooking the billards space and features a family room, gym & two additional guest bedrooms. The gunite saltwater pool has a spa & waterfall edge and overlooks the 20 acre lake with private dock. Generator, security system, heated floors, surround sound & central vac. Too many details to list, call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc. License #0225222641 Listed on: 03/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $2,100,000 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Deed | $2,300,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,680,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,955,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $2,100,000 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $2,100,000 | -8.7% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Sold | $2,300,000 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $2,299,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,086 | $2,216,000 | $337,200 | $1,878,800 |
| 2024 | $9,086 | $2,216,000 | $337,200 | $1,878,800 |
| 2023 | $9,086 | $1,108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,876 | $787,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $1,575,100 | $247,200 | $1,327,900 |
| 2020 | $7,876 | $1,575,100 | $247,200 | $1,327,900 |
| 2019 | $7,876 | $1,575,100 | $247,200 | $1,327,900 |
| 2018 | $7,044 | $1,354,700 | $183,600 | $1,171,100 |
| 2017 | $7,044 | $1,354,700 | $183,600 | $1,171,100 |
| 2016 | $7,029 | $1,351,800 | $180,700 | $1,171,100 |
| 2015 | $6,937 | $1,334,000 | $162,900 | $1,171,100 |
| 2014 | $6,510 | $1,251,900 | $142,900 | $1,109,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Bell
Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.
(434) 382-9482
351 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Liesel Lancaster
Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.
(434) 258-8256
46 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 365424
APN: 115-A-38G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.