12400 Lawrence Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12400 Lawrence Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $346,842, approximately $202 per square foot. 12400 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Moret Louie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $150,600 | $150,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $137,600 | $137,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $126,200 | $126,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $114,700 | $114,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $106,600 | $106,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $722 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $73,800 | $73,800 | $0 |