NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12400 Park Blvd Unit 503 Seminole, FL 33772

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $127,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2024

Last sale price $118,900 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,115 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome Home to Seminole Hill Villas! 2 miles from the beach. An unincorporated well kept friendly 55+ community. Unit features of 1 BR,1BA plus a Den / Lanai can be use as an office or 2nd bedroom with single attached carport. Few steps away you'll find the heated pool that you can enjoy relax year round. Community features clubhouse, heated swimming pool, shuffleboard, fitness, laundry and more. Easy access TPA airport, St Pete Airport . Walkability to Studio Movie Grill Seminole, Shopping Center, Publix, Restaurants, Seminole City Center, Boca Ciega Millennium Park and so much more .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cirila Raber

CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS Brokerage Phone: 727-398-2774 License #3406637 Listed on: 04/12/2024

CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Mackinnon

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #3266193

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned CONDO

HOA Fees

  • $464 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • 640 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance, management, pest control, private road, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Dena Kennedy Association, Phone Number (727) 398-6325
  • Seminole Hill Villas Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

HOA Fees

$464 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 640
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Building Area Total: 640
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 59.46
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 185.78
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-398-2774
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 59.46

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Other Disclosures, Sinkhole Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0183H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee: 463.55
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Dena Kennedy
  • Phone: 727-398-6325
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5562.60
  • Total Monthly Fees: 463.55
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 463.55

Lot Info

  • Zoning: CONDO
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-79814-000-5030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please Verify management for Rules and Rig.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 85
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 3-14
  • Tax Lot: 5030

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2024
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Jamrock Linda T
Bought by
Hunsinger Wendy
Seller's Agent
Cirila Raber
CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
Buyer's Agent
Edward Mackinnon
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$118,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,100
-11.93%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$120,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,848
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.92%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,876
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$110,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Vista June and Vista Jack
Bought by
Jamrock Linda T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Brown Henry B
Bought by
Vista Jack and Vista June

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,205
Interest Rate
7.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Brown Henry B and Brown Margaret
Bought by
Barnett Bk Tr Co N A and Henry B Brown & Margaret Brown Tr Agreem

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunsinger Wendy $118,900 First American Title Insurance
Jamrock Linda T -- Attorney
Vista Jack $25,000 --
Barnett Bk Tr Co N A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunsinger Wendy $10,000
Open Hunsinger Wendy $112,955
Previous Owner Vista Jack $22,205
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Sold $118,900 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Price Changed $118,900 -4.8% $186 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Price Changed $124,900 -3.2% $195 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $202 / Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 For Sale $135,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $87 $113,069 -- $113,069
2024 $85 $27,860 -- --
2023 $85 $27,049 $0 $0
2022 $96 $26,261 $0 $0
2021 $82 $25,496 $0 $0
2020 $1,184 $57,421 $0 $0
2019 $82 $24,579 $0 $0
2018 $82 $24,121 $0 $0
2017 $82 $23,625 $0 $0
2016 $82 $23,139 $0 $0
2015 $82 $22,978 $0 $0
2014 $116 $22,796 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8238103

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-30-15-79814-000-5030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.