12401 Adelphi Cove Austin, TX 78727
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,315 - $594,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12401 Adelphi Cove, Austin, TX 78727 and is currently estimated at $543,579, approximately $293 per square foot. 12401 Adelphi Cove is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Summitt Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1995
Sold by
Swank John David and Swank Susan W
Bought by
Erdener Yildiray and Norkunas Martha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdener Yildiray | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Erdener Yildiray | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $508,158 | $291,344 | $216,814 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $481,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,640 | $437,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,657 | $397,701 | $180,000 | $233,058 |
| 2020 | $7,755 | $361,546 | $180,000 | $181,546 |
| 2018 | $6,726 | $303,777 | $180,000 | $157,384 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $276,161 | $120,000 | $175,750 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $251,055 | $100,000 | $162,769 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $228,232 | $60,000 | $178,594 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $207,484 | $60,000 | $147,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map