12401 Stagecoach Ln Hudson, FL 34667
Beacon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12401 Stagecoach Ln, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $196,152, approximately $183 per square foot. 12401 Stagecoach Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Clockedile Gloria
Bought by
Davitt Patrick M and Davitt Meredith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,457
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Clockedile Lawrence
Bought by
Clockedile Lawrence and Clockedile Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,149
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Romano Savino and Romano Virginia
Bought by
Clockedile Lawrence R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,590
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davitt Patrick M | $190,000 | Frontier Title Group | |
| Davitt Patrick M | $190,000 | Frontier Title Group | |
| Clockedile Lawrence | -- | Residential Title Svcs Inc | |
| Clockedile Lawrence R | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davitt Patrick M | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Davitt Patrick M | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clockedile Lawrence | $56,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Clockedile Lawrence R | $54,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $634 | $162,486 | $41,379 | $121,107 |
| 2025 | $634 | $162,486 | $41,379 | $121,107 |
| 2024 | $634 | $57,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $616 | $56,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $649 | $54,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $640 | $52,940 | $21,105 | $31,835 |
| 2020 | $630 | $52,210 | $14,468 | $37,742 |
| 2019 | $620 | $51,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $609 | $50,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $50,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $48,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $47,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $528 | $47,597 | $13,368 | $34,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map