NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12403 E 87th St N Owasso, OK 74055

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,975 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2013

Last sale price $145,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,633 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Hayward Smith Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of May 2013

Owner/Agent. All homes looking the same? This baby's got character out the WAZOO! Brand spankin' new carpet, recent 12 mm cherry lam. flr, s/s appl., designer paint & MORE! Unique huge loft mstr ste w/lge sitting area&balcony. SS fridge stays! Newer HVAC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Torrie

Inactive Office License #158411 Listed on: 11/21/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Torrie

Inactive Office License #158411 Listed on: 11/21/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,762

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,097 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Masonite
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,975 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Pullman Style Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,762

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,097 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From HWY 169N take 86th St. N. Exit. Turn right (east) on 86th St. N., turn left on 123rd E. Ave. First right, house on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.186
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeridge I
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Pullman Bath, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1975.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Elementary School: Smith
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Owasso

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8097.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1762.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2012
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.39%
Current Estimated Value
$270,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,528
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$100,305
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,223

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Greg A and Erickson Kelly J
Bought by
Torrie Brian R and Torrie Jennifer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Sink Randy D
Bought by
Erickson Greg A and Erickson Kelly J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Sink Cathy M
Bought by
Sink Randy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1992

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greene Randall R $145,000 Apex Title & Closing Service
Torrie Brian R $142,500 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Erickson Greg A $95,000 Guaranty Abstract Company
Sink Randy D -- Guaranty Abstract Company
-- $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greene Randall R $142,373
Previous Owner Torrie Brian R $145,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Sold $145,000 -6.4% $73 / Sq Ft
11/21/2012 11/21/12 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2012 11/21/12 For Sale $154,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,284 $20,266 $1,778 $18,488
2024 $2,001 $19,301 $1,783 $17,518
2023 $2,001 $18,382 $1,699 $16,683
2022 $1,990 $17,506 $2,106 $15,400
2021 $1,876 $16,673 $2,379 $14,294
2020 $1,876 $16,673 $2,379 $14,294
2019 $1,868 $16,673 $2,379 $14,294
2018 $1,809 $16,673 $2,379 $14,294
2017 $1,736 $15,950 $2,379 $13,571
2016 $1,743 $15,950 $2,379 $13,571
2015 $1,756 $15,950 $2,379 $13,571
2014 $1,772 $15,950 $2,379 $13,571
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1234030

MLS Technology

APN: 61140-14-20-30550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.