12405 E Lake Rd Hammondsport, NY 14840
Estimated Value: $1,292,373
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12405 E Lake Rd, Hammondsport, NY 14840 and is currently priced at $1,292,373, approximately $604 per square foot. 12405 E Lake Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School, Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School, and Hickory Knoll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Welch Estate Of Marianne B
Bought by
Point Marianne Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point Marianne Llc | $817,500 | Joyce & Company Llc | |
| Point Marianne Llc | $817,500 | Joyce & Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,981 | $1,019,600 | $661,800 | $357,800 |
| 2024 | $16,890 | $1,019,600 | $661,800 | $357,800 |
| 2023 | $16,243 | $963,400 | $661,800 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $16,213 | $963,400 | $661,800 | $301,600 |
| 2021 | $16,841 | $963,400 | $661,800 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $16,485 | $963,400 | $661,800 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $15,833 | $840,000 | $663,800 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $15,833 | $840,000 | $663,800 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $15,985 | $840,000 | $663,800 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $15,765 | $840,000 | $663,800 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $840,000 | $663,800 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $840,000 | $630,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map